1547 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $356,597
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $346,899, approximately $240 per square foot. 1547 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Beebe David Wayne
Bought by
Abercrombie Jason Lee and Schulte Margaret Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Beebe Mary K
Bought by
Beebe David Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abercrombie Jason Lee | $349,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Beebe David Wayne | -- | Frisco Title | |
| Beebe David Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $22,667 | $8,647 | $14,020 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $21,978 | $8,769 | $13,209 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $22,308 | $7,914 | $14,394 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $20,659 | $10,877 | $9,782 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $20,028 | $10,545 | $9,483 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $19,415 | $10,222 | $9,193 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $18,820 | $8,327 | $10,493 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $18,244 | $8,072 | $10,172 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $18,683 | $8,266 | $10,417 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $18,139 | $8,371 | $9,768 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $18,139 | $8,371 | $9,768 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $18,139 | $8,371 | $9,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map