1547 Fall Gardens Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $346,206 - $418,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,481
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Fall Gardens, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $392,052, approximately $158 per square foot. 1547 Fall Gardens is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Venture Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Brown Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Teresa A | -- | Austin Law Firm Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $19,556 | $4,500 | $15,056 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $19,556 | $4,500 | $15,056 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $19,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $5,063 | $5,063 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map