Estimated Value: $350,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Jack Clement Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $409,412, approximately $213 per square foot. 1547 Jack Clement Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Jervis Thomas P and Jervis Amanda L
Bought by
Andrews Richard D and Andrews Melissa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,149
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Smith Audrey J
Bought by
Jervis Thomas P and Jervis Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Jervis Thomas P and Jervis Amanda L
Bought by
Jervis Thomas P and Jervis Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Smith Audrey J
Bought by
Price Elnora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Jervis Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Jervis Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Price Elnora M | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Richard D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Elnora M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $291,342 | $27,566 | $263,776 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $291,342 | $27,566 | $263,776 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $215,604 | $19,042 | $196,562 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $215,604 | $19,042 | $196,562 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $215,604 | $19,042 | $196,562 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $215,604 | $19,042 | $196,562 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $215,604 | $19,042 | $196,562 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $215,604 | $19,042 | $196,562 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $199,137 | $18,727 | $180,410 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $199,137 | $18,727 | $180,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,137 | $18,727 | $180,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map