Estimated Value: $145,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1564 Jack Clement Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $184,872, approximately $140 per square foot. 1564 Jack Clement Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Bought by
Jackson Alma Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Alma Miller | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $72,790 | $23,870 | $48,920 |
| 2024 | $624 | $72,790 | $23,870 | $48,920 |
| 2023 | $620 | $58,932 | $15,096 | $43,836 |
| 2022 | $627 | $58,932 | $15,096 | $43,836 |
| 2021 | $590 | $58,932 | $15,096 | $43,836 |
| 2020 | $587 | $58,932 | $15,096 | $43,836 |
| 2019 | $587 | $58,932 | $15,096 | $43,836 |
| 2018 | $587 | $58,932 | $15,096 | $43,836 |
| 2016 | $662 | $64,724 | $14,652 | $50,072 |
| 2015 | $624 | $64,724 | $14,652 | $50,072 |
| 2014 | $624 | $64,724 | $14,652 | $50,072 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,724 | $14,652 | $50,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map