1547 N 2nd Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $817,128 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 N 2nd Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $949,032, approximately $455 per square foot. 1547 N 2nd Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Sheehy Joseph M and Sheehy Linda M
Bought by
Sheehy Joseph Michael and Sheehy Linda Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehy Joseph Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $131,235 | $15,719 | $115,516 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $128,662 | $15,411 | $113,251 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $126,139 | $15,109 | $111,030 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $123,666 | $14,813 | $108,853 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $121,242 | $14,523 | $106,719 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $119,999 | $14,374 | $105,625 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $117,646 | $14,092 | $103,554 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $115,340 | $13,816 | $101,524 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $113,078 | $13,545 | $99,533 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $110,860 | $13,279 | $97,581 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $109,195 | $13,080 | $96,115 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $107,056 | $12,824 | $94,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map