Seller's Agent in 2025
Georgi Stratton
Realty One Group
(480) 695-6565
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $372,483
Elegant 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, ideally set across from a beautiful neighborhood park. Enjoy neutral tile flooring throughout, fresh two-tone paint, updated fixtures and faucets, and a bright open kitchen featuring quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, new cooktop and oven, upgraded lighting, and a center island with breakfast bar overlooking the inviting family room and huge patio. The front living room offers serene park views. The primary suite includes a new shower and tub, new fixtures and a generous walk-in closet. The other rooms have new carpet and mirrored closet doors. Outside, relax beneath the extended covered patio, huge yard, beautiful landscaping and surrounded by extensive paver walkways. Close to parks, schools, and amenities and downtown Phx. a spacious yard, and extensive paver walkways. Located close to parks, schools, and the vibrant amenities of Downtown Phoenix - this perfect home blends comfort, style, and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #BR638257000 Listed on: 10/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Yamiled Arizmendi | $365,000 | Title Services Of The Valley | |
| Walker Michael S | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $62,728 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gw Building Co Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Yamiled Arizmendi | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Michael S | $124,969 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $365,000 | -3.9% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | +0.8% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $377,000 | -0.8% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $8,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $8,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $14,310 | $2,860 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $966 | $11,120 | $2,220 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $917 | $9,960 | $1,990 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | $852 | $8,180 | $1,630 | $6,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Georgi Stratton
Realty One Group
(480) 695-6565
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joanna Madueno Medina
DeLex Realty
(602) 777-1085
4 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6939795
APN: 105-84-247
Ask me questions while you tour the home.