15471 W 90th St Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $446,395 - $484,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15471 W 90th St, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $461,599, approximately $190 per square foot. 15471 W 90th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Long Dennis D and Long Patricia N
Bought by
Dowdell Gregg and Dowdell Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowdell Gregg | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $48,760 | $8,965 | $39,795 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $47,000 | $7,791 | $39,209 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $46,586 | $7,422 | $39,164 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $40,882 | $7,064 | $33,818 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $37,444 | $6,729 | $30,715 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $34,511 | $6,725 | $27,786 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $33,810 | $5,852 | $27,958 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $32,868 | $5,325 | $27,543 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $31,119 | $4,844 | $26,275 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $28,658 | $4,844 | $23,814 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $27,922 | $4,844 | $23,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,760 | $4,844 | $20,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map