15475 Spartan Ln Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $913,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15475 Spartan Ln, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $846,119. 15475 Spartan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,447 | $659,300 | $175,000 | $484,300 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $659,300 | $175,000 | $484,300 |
| 2022 | $7,591 | $525,000 | $152,700 | $372,300 |
| 2021 | $8,046 | $525,000 | $152,700 | $372,300 |
| 2020 | $8,367 | $525,000 | $152,700 | $372,300 |
| 2019 | $8,046 | $525,000 | $152,700 | $372,300 |
| 2018 | $8,118 | $515,100 | $154,200 | $360,900 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $372,700 | $154,200 | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map