15476 Road b Leipsic, OH 45856
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15476 Road b, Leipsic, OH 45856 and is currently estimated at $370,375, approximately $178 per square foot. 15476 Road b is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Miller City Elementary School, Miller City Middle School, and Miller City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Niese Roger H and Niese Cheryl M
Bought by
Niese Christopher H and Niese Chelsie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,697
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$144,678
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niese Christopher H | $375,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niese Christopher H | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $95,100 | $7,410 | $87,690 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $95,100 | $7,410 | $87,690 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $74,760 | $5,520 | $69,240 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $77,151 | $7,910 | $69,241 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $74,760 | $5,520 | $69,240 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $66,590 | $5,420 | $61,170 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $63,920 | $5,940 | $57,980 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $63,920 | $5,940 | $57,980 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $63,920 | $5,940 | $57,980 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $66,590 | $5,420 | $61,170 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $66,590 | $5,420 | $61,170 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $66,590 | $5,420 | $61,170 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $66,020 | $4,850 | $61,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map