14931 Road b Leipsic, OH 45856
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $858,877
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14931 Road b, Leipsic, OH 45856 and is currently estimated at $554,939, approximately $433 per square foot. 14931 Road b is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Continental Local Elementary School and Continental Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $118,920 | $76,040 | $42,880 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $118,920 | $76,040 | $42,880 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $70,170 | $39,700 | $30,470 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $232,491 | $202,020 | $30,471 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $70,170 | $39,700 | $30,470 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $104,990 | $82,250 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $91,830 | $64,130 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $91,830 | $64,130 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $91,830 | $64,130 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $104,990 | $82,250 | $22,740 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $104,990 | $82,250 | $22,740 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $104,990 | $82,250 | $22,740 |
| 2013 | $2,308 | $59,900 | $37,160 | $22,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map