1642 Road 14a Leipsic, OH 45856
Estimated Value: $222,956 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,210
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 Road 14a, Leipsic, OH 45856 and is currently estimated at $256,739, approximately $116 per square foot. 1642 Road 14a is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Leipsic Elementary School and Leipsic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Hovest James R and Hovest Ruth A
Bought by
Hopps Benjamin and Hopps Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,279
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Eiden Richard B and Eiden Connie
Bought by
Hopps Benjamin and Hopps Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Bought by
Hopps Benjamin and Jennifer Surv
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopps Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Hopps Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Hovest James R | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Hopps Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopps Benjamin | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $57,660 | $7,860 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $57,660 | $7,860 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $46,260 | $6,000 | $40,260 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $46,260 | $5,999 | $40,261 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $44,430 | $6,000 | $38,430 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $38,600 | $5,060 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $41,370 | $6,000 | $35,370 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $41,370 | $6,000 | $35,370 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $41,370 | $6,000 | $35,370 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $38,600 | $5,060 | $33,540 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $38,600 | $5,060 | $33,540 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $38,600 | $5,060 | $33,540 |
| 2013 | $1,304 | $38,600 | $5,060 | $33,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map