Estimated Value: $204,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15477 Lakeshore Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $227,932, approximately $137 per square foot. 15477 Lakeshore Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Faber Carol N Est and Burstine
Bought by
Faber Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber Robin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $146,200 | $33,500 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $179,700 | $68,200 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $179,700 | $68,200 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $139,500 | $69,900 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $139,500 | $69,900 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $139,500 | $69,900 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $139,500 | $69,900 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $116,900 | $42,900 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $116,900 | $42,900 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $116,900 | $42,900 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,900 | $41,700 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,500 | $41,700 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map