1548 349th Ave NE Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $530,288
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 349th Ave NE, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $484,572, approximately $302 per square foot. 1548 349th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Furlong Michael E and Furlong Cynthia S
Bought by
Furlong Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furlong Michael L | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $476,400 | $62,600 | $413,800 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $480,600 | $62,600 | $418,000 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $480,600 | $62,600 | $418,000 |
| 2022 | $118 | $280,500 | $61,500 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $30 | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map