1548 E Davidson St San Bernardino, CA 92408
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $448,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 E Davidson St, San Bernardino, CA 92408 and is currently estimated at $376,376, approximately $456 per square foot. 1548 E Davidson St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Whitman Trust and Ball Michael L
Bought by
Lupoid Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Ball Whitman Leona M
Bought by
Whitman David L and Ball Whitman Leona M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Ball Leona M
Bought by
Ball Leona M and Leona M Ball Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupoid Llc | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Whitman David L | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Leona M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $355,505 | $106,121 | $249,384 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $348,534 | $104,040 | $244,494 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $341,700 | $102,000 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $335,000 | $100,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $674 | $40,545 | $8,526 | $32,019 |
| 2020 | $662 | $40,130 | $8,439 | $31,691 |
| 2019 | $648 | $39,344 | $8,274 | $31,070 |
| 2018 | $636 | $38,573 | $8,112 | $30,461 |
| 2017 | $627 | $37,817 | $7,953 | $29,864 |
| 2016 | $618 | $37,075 | $7,797 | $29,278 |
| 2015 | $466 | $36,518 | $7,680 | $28,838 |
| 2014 | $457 | $35,803 | $7,530 | $28,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map