1548 E Seaside Ct Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,409 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 E Seaside Ct, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $731,102, approximately $389 per square foot. 1548 E Seaside Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $677,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $604,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $602,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $724,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $551,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $473,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $470,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,701 | $409,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $357,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $330,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $303,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map