NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1548 Hunter Rd Okeechobee, FL 34974

2 Beds
2 Baths
784 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1548 Hunter Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974. 1548 Hunter Rd is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $886 $45,685 $0 $0
2019 $941 $49,796 $24,375 $25,421
2018 $783 $40,071 $0 $0
2017 $671 $39,421 $21,450 $17,971
2016 $671 $33,592 $0 $0
2015 $621 $31,062 $0 $0
2014 $641 $31,754 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.