1548 Maple Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Maple Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $852,369, approximately $340 per square foot. 1548 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Manna David and Manna Deirdre K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Ruocco Alberto G and Ruocco Regina
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Ruocco Alberto G and Ruocco Regina R
Bought by
Ruocco Alberto G and Ruocco Regina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Fowler Charlotte J
Bought by
Ruocco Alberto G and Ruocco Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manna David | $775,000 | Ticor | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Ruocco Alberto G | -- | -- | |
| Ruocco Alberto G | $510,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manna David | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruocco Alberto G | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,463 | $84,571 | $16,794 | $67,777 |
| 2024 | $15,463 | $71,000 | $15,595 | $55,405 |
| 2023 | $14,975 | $71,000 | $15,595 | $55,405 |
| 2022 | $14,975 | $71,000 | $15,595 | $55,405 |
| 2021 | $11,903 | $50,977 | $12,595 | $38,382 |
| 2020 | $11,721 | $50,977 | $12,595 | $38,382 |
| 2019 | $11,376 | $56,019 | $12,595 | $43,424 |
| 2018 | $13,367 | $60,515 | $11,096 | $49,419 |
| 2017 | $13,035 | $60,515 | $11,096 | $49,419 |
| 2016 | $12,448 | $60,515 | $11,096 | $49,419 |
| 2015 | $11,243 | $50,080 | $9,296 | $40,784 |
| 2014 | $10,752 | $50,080 | $9,296 | $40,784 |
| 2013 | $10,407 | $50,080 | $9,296 | $40,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map