1554 Maple Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1554 Maple Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $858,165, approximately $368 per square foot. 1554 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Birren Donna T
Bought by
Birren Donna T and Donna T Brren Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Dooley William and Dooley Barbara
Bought by
Birren Christopher R and Birren Donna T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birren Donna T | -- | Attorney | |
| Birren Christopher R | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,563 | $79,297 | $16,796 | $62,501 |
| 2024 | $12,563 | $60,957 | $15,596 | $45,361 |
| 2023 | $12,742 | $60,957 | $15,596 | $45,361 |
| 2022 | $12,742 | $63,661 | $15,596 | $48,065 |
| 2021 | $10,163 | $46,675 | $12,596 | $34,079 |
| 2020 | $10,060 | $46,675 | $12,596 | $34,079 |
| 2019 | $10,001 | $52,409 | $12,596 | $39,813 |
| 2018 | $10,627 | $51,563 | $11,097 | $40,466 |
| 2017 | $11,626 | $54,337 | $11,097 | $43,240 |
| 2016 | $11,123 | $54,337 | $11,097 | $43,240 |
| 2015 | $9,600 | $43,143 | $9,297 | $33,846 |
| 2014 | $9,699 | $45,428 | $9,297 | $36,131 |
| 2013 | $10,154 | $48,924 | $9,297 | $39,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map