1548 Schenone Ct Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Schenone Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $429,843, approximately $393 per square foot. 1548 Schenone Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Vidrio Jesus Ramon Sanchez
Bought by
Frassinetti Jose Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,567
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Talavera Paola
Bought by
Frassinetti Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,567
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Liao Sim Hung Ru and Sim Dennis
Bought by
Vidrio Jesus Ramon Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2010
Sold by
Vincent Hung Ya Liao
Bought by
Liao Sim Hung Ru and Sim Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Cormier Paulette Teresa
Bought by
Liao Hung Ya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Bledsoe Gregory Joe
Bought by
Cormier Paulette Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frassinetti Jose Antonio | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Frassinetti Jose Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vidrio Jesus Ramon Sanchez | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liao Sim Hung Ru | $125,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Vincent Hung Ya Liao | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Liao Hung Ya | $389,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Cormier Paulette Teresa | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frassinetti Jose Antonio | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vidrio Jesus Ramon Sanchez | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liao Hung Ya | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormier Paulette Teresa | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,537 | $411,322 | $203,496 | $207,826 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $403,257 | $199,506 | $203,751 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $395,351 | $195,595 | $199,756 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $387,600 | $191,760 | $195,840 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $380,000 | $188,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $143,557 | $37,323 | $106,234 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $140,743 | $36,592 | $104,151 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $137,984 | $35,875 | $102,109 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $135,279 | $35,172 | $100,107 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $133,248 | $34,644 | $98,604 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $130,639 | $33,966 | $96,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map