1548 Sumner St Longmont, CO 80501
Loomiller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,589 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $593,397, approximately $301 per square foot. 1548 Sumner St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Longs Peak Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1980
Bought by
Kluck Wayne R and Kluck Luella J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1979
Bought by
Kluck Wayne R and Kluck Luella J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluck Wayne R | $87,900 | -- | |
| Kluck Wayne R | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $33,838 | $6,188 | $27,650 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $33,838 | $6,188 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $33,252 | $6,894 | $30,043 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $31,255 | $5,067 | $26,188 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $32,153 | $5,212 | $26,941 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $27,349 | $5,220 | $22,129 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $27,349 | $5,220 | $22,129 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $23,832 | $4,680 | $19,152 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $26,348 | $5,174 | $21,174 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $21,301 | $5,572 | $15,729 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $19,335 | $6,129 | $13,206 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $19,335 | $6,129 | $13,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map