15482 Bryanton Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $608,824 - $653,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15482 Bryanton Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $632,456, approximately $284 per square foot. 15482 Bryanton Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Prairie Vista Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Sarwan Singh
Bought by
Sarwan Singh Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarwan Singh Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $633,600 | $70,600 | $563,000 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $565,900 | $70,600 | $495,300 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $508,400 | $70,500 | $437,900 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $489,700 | $70,500 | $419,200 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $436,800 | $54,000 | $382,800 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $369,800 | $49,200 | $320,600 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $363,600 | $44,300 | $319,300 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $350,800 | $42,400 | $308,400 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $371,200 | $42,400 | $328,800 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $371,200 | $42,400 | $328,800 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $320,300 | $20,500 | $299,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map