NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15487 County Road 12 Pengilly, MN 55775

Estimated Value: $316,430 - $344,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,464 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $255,500 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,881 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2021

Completely Renovated 4 BR 2.5 Bath Log Home Nestled On 10 Acres A Stones Throw from Swan Lake. New Roofing, Flooring, Paint, Logs Freshly Stained. 20x32 Walkout Basement Addn Can Be Family Room, Man Cave, or Garage (Headers Installed). All Appliances Included, Move In Condition!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Renskers

Village Realty License #20534436 Listed on: 09/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Mell

Move it Real Estate Group License #40412550

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $966

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.75 Story Property

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-031-3407

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$966

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Log, Wood Frame
  • Guttering: Partial
  • Heat: Gas, Wood, Forced Air
  • Irregular Lot Size: Yes
  • Lower Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lvt Date: 09/10/2021
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Parcel Code Number: 25-031-3407
  • Patioporch: Porch, Covered
  • Percent Of Bsmnt Finished: 25
  • Real Estate Tax: 966
  • Style: 1 3/4 Story
  • Type: Residential
  • Upper Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2464
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 13x16.5, On Level: Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Elec. Dryer, Gas Range
  • Basement: Block, Full
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 12.5x23, On Level: Upper
  • Dining Room: Size: 9x12, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Size: 10x14, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Size: 13.5x23.5, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Other Room 2: bedroom 4, Size: 13.5x23, On Level: Upper
  • Other Room 3: Utility, Size: 6x19, On Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Log
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 3+ Stalls, Attached, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 4
  • Garage Size: 24x26

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Well
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Dimensions: 654x666
  • Number Of Acres: 10
  • Zoning: Res

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$255,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,600
2.24%
Current Estimated Value
$324,608

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$250,871
Outstanding Balance
$229,526
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,082

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sletten Jacob K $255,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sletten Jacob K $250,871
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $255,500 +2.2% $104 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $249,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,780 $239,700 $51,500 $188,200
2023 $1,780 $238,000 $49,800 $188,200
2022 $1,012 $193,100 $45,200 $147,900
2021 $966 $149,400 $40,200 $109,200
2020 $812 $140,400 $31,200 $109,200
2019 $824 $134,200 $31,200 $103,000
2018 $814 $134,200 $31,200 $103,000
2017 $772 $0 $0 $0
2016 $742 $0 $0 $0
2015 $648 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 142296

Range Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25-031-3407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.