1549 Fair Valley Rd El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1549 Fair Valley Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $981,001, approximately $506 per square foot. 1549 Fair Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1986
Bought by
El-Hajj Donald W Annette C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El-Hajj Donald W Annette C | $136,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $265,488 | $97,602 | $167,886 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $260,284 | $95,689 | $164,595 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $255,181 | $93,813 | $161,368 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $250,178 | $91,974 | $158,204 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $245,273 | $90,171 | $155,102 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $242,759 | $89,247 | $153,512 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $238,000 | $87,498 | $150,502 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $233,334 | $85,783 | $147,551 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $228,759 | $84,101 | $144,658 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $224,274 | $82,452 | $141,822 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $220,906 | $81,214 | $139,692 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $216,580 | $79,624 | $136,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map