1549 Kims Cove Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1549 Kims Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $393,319, approximately $246 per square foot. 1549 Kims Cove Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Wheeler Linton and Wheeler Leta D
Bought by
Linton And Leta Wheeler Living Trust and Wheeler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Bought by
Wheeler Linton and Wheeler Leta D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton And Leta Wheeler Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wheeler Linton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $196,300 | $32,800 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $14 | $196,300 | $32,800 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $196,300 | $32,800 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $196,300 | $32,800 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $196,300 | $32,800 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $155,100 | $27,300 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $155,100 | $27,300 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $155,100 | $27,300 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map