25 Timberhill Dr Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Timberhill Dr, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $310,355, approximately $280 per square foot. 25 Timberhill Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1988
Bought by
Tate David and Tate Marcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate David | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $183,100 | $35,300 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $13 | $183,100 | $35,300 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $179,900 | $35,400 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $179,900 | $35,400 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $179,900 | $35,400 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $150,700 | $35,400 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $150,700 | $35,400 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $150,700 | $35,400 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $989 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map