155 Aniwaya View Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $334,043
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Aniwaya View, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $305,348, approximately $203 per square foot. 155 Aniwaya View is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $7,080 | $1,250 | $5,830 |
| 2024 | $560 | $6,160 | $1,090 | $5,070 |
| 2023 | $500 | $6,160 | $1,090 | $5,070 |
| 2022 | $502 | $6,160 | $1,090 | $5,070 |
| 2021 | $524 | $6,160 | $1,090 | $5,070 |
| 2020 | $558 | $6,160 | $1,088 | $5,072 |
| 2019 | $567 | $6,160 | $1,090 | $5,070 |
| 2018 | $488 | $5,550 | $1,090 | $4,460 |
| 2017 | $472 | $5,550 | $1,090 | $4,460 |
| 2015 | $453 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,650 | $950 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map