155 Arbor St San Francisco, CA 94131
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,973,000 - $2,585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$1,459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Arbor St, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $2,261,133, approximately $1,458 per square foot. 155 Arbor St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Glen Park Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and St John Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Dalby Owen Bhasin and Dalby Meena Bhasin
Bought by
Dalby Owen Bhasin and Dalby Meena Bhasin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,521
Outstanding Balance
$434,011
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,827,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Bhasin Dalby Owen and Bhasin Dalby Meena
Bought by
Bhasin Dalby Owen and Bhasin Dalby Meena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Zhan Dal Yu
Bought by
Dalby Owen Bhasin and Dalby Meena Bhasin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Vinje Maria Francine
Bought by
Zhan Dai Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2010
Sold by
Vinje Ronald L and Vinje Jacqueline J
Bought by
Vinje Ronald L and Vinje Jacqueline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalby Owen Bhasin | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dalby Owen Bhasin | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bhasin Dalby Owen | -- | None Available | |
| Dalby Owen Bhasin | $1,695,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zhan Dai Yu | $1,080,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vinje Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalby Owen Bhasin | $479,521 | |
| Closed | Dalby Owen Bhasin | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Dalby Owen Bhasin | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhan Dai Yu | $648,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,300 | $1,967,186 | $1,377,032 | $590,154 |
| 2024 | $23,300 | $1,928,615 | $1,350,032 | $578,583 |
| 2023 | $22,951 | $1,890,800 | $1,323,561 | $567,239 |
| 2022 | $22,519 | $1,853,726 | $1,297,609 | $556,117 |
| 2021 | $22,121 | $1,817,379 | $1,272,166 | $545,213 |
| 2020 | $22,214 | $1,798,745 | $1,259,122 | $539,623 |
| 2019 | $21,449 | $1,763,477 | $1,234,434 | $529,043 |
| 2018 | $20,724 | $1,728,900 | $1,210,230 | $518,670 |
| 2017 | $20,180 | $1,695,000 | $1,186,500 | $508,500 |
| 2016 | $13,087 | $1,080,000 | $756,000 | $324,000 |
| 2015 | $958 | $58,773 | $19,775 | $38,998 |
| 2014 | $933 | $57,623 | $19,388 | $38,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map