155 Bairdstown Loop Union Point, GA 30669
Estimated Value: $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Bairdstown Loop, Union Point, GA 30669 and is currently estimated at $370,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 155 Bairdstown Loop is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Patrick Matt
Bought by
Clark Kendall Paige and Story Kendall Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Patrick Matt
Bought by
Story Kendall Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Epps Hammond Linda
Bought by
Tracey Patrick Matt and Tracey Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Epps Lucile L
Bought by
Hammond Linda Epps and Hammond Patrick Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kendall Paige | -- | -- | |
| Story Kendall Paige | -- | -- | |
| Tracey Patrick Matt | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Linda Epps | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $3,048 | $1,920 | $1,128 |
| 2023 | $687 | $28,848 | $1,840 | $27,008 |
| 2022 | $591 | $23,068 | $1,840 | $21,228 |
| 2021 | $552 | $19,324 | $1,640 | $17,684 |
| 2020 | $422 | $19,324 | $1,640 | $17,684 |
| 2019 | $606 | $21,004 | $3,320 | $17,684 |
| 2018 | $168 | $5,575 | $2,859 | $2,716 |
| 2017 | $200 | $6,626 | $2,859 | $3,767 |
| 2016 | $396 | $13,416 | $2,859 | $10,557 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,416 | $2,859 | $10,557 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,416 | $2,859 | $10,557 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,416 | $2,858 | $10,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map