155 Beard Dr Unit B Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $146,353 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Beard Dr Unit B, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $162,588, approximately $170 per square foot. 155 Beard Dr Unit B is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Nagle Jered
Bought by
Henson Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Pamela | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $25,650 | $7,960 | $17,690 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $21,200 | $3,970 | $17,230 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $21,200 | $3,970 | $17,230 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $17,920 | $5,970 | $11,950 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $17,920 | $5,970 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $12,290 | $2,070 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $12,290 | $2,070 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $12,870 | $2,530 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $12,870 | $2,530 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $14,000 | $2,260 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $14,000 | $2,260 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $12,890 | $2,530 | $10,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map