--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Bent Tree Ln, Dunn, NC 28334. 155 Bent Tree Ln is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $117,566 | $30,000 | $87,566 |
| 2024 | $823 | $117,566 | $30,000 | $87,566 |
| 2023 | $492 | $53,158 | $16,000 | $37,158 |
| 2022 | $492 | $53,158 | $16,000 | $37,158 |
| 2021 | $492 | $53,158 | $16,000 | $37,158 |
| 2020 | $492 | $53,158 | $16,000 | $37,158 |
| 2019 | $670 | $53,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $684 | $73,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $73,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $73,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $73,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $73,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map