155 Berkley St Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,440,000 - $1,610,123
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,027
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Berkley St, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $1,497,281, approximately $371 per square foot. 155 Berkley St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Eaton Lauren
Bought by
Lauren Eaton Ret and Eaton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Quental Mark and Quental Zonia J
Bought by
Eaton Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Quental Maria
Bought by
Quental Mark and Quental Zonia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Eaton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Eaton Lauren | $750,000 | -- | |
| Quental Mark | $275,000 | -- | |
| Quental Mark | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eaton Lauren | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quental Mark | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quental Mark | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,623 | $1,285,400 | $463,300 | $822,100 |
| 2024 | $12,101 | $1,255,300 | $442,800 | $812,500 |
| 2023 | $12,007 | $1,163,500 | $401,800 | $761,700 |
| 2022 | $12,098 | $1,086,000 | $360,800 | $725,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,052,800 | $360,800 | $692,000 |
| 2020 | $11,508 | $963,000 | $336,200 | $626,800 |
| 2019 | $5,905 | $824,300 | $332,100 | $492,200 |
| 2018 | $9,440 | $748,600 | $307,500 | $441,100 |
| 2017 | $9,042 | $719,900 | $278,800 | $441,100 |
| 2016 | $8,611 | $703,500 | $262,400 | $441,100 |
| 2015 | $8,360 | $636,700 | $229,600 | $407,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map