155 Black Birch Dr Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $837,097 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Black Birch Dr, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $922,274, approximately $382 per square foot. 155 Black Birch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Eaglebrook Development
Bought by
Leavitt Timothy and Leavitt Nicole D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,869
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,405
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Timothy | $531,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leavitt Timothy | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,437 | $814,200 | $232,000 | $582,200 |
| 2024 | $8,868 | $739,000 | $232,000 | $507,000 |
| 2023 | $8,990 | $712,400 | $210,900 | $501,500 |
| 2022 | $8,597 | $628,900 | $205,200 | $423,700 |
| 2021 | $8,360 | $594,200 | $191,800 | $402,400 |
| 2020 | $8,480 | $595,100 | $146,400 | $448,700 |
| 2019 | $8,079 | $572,200 | $146,400 | $425,800 |
| 2018 | $8,205 | $576,200 | $146,500 | $429,700 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $71,900 | $71,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $69,800 | $69,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map