155 Brookhaven Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Brookhaven Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,232,854, approximately $407 per square foot. 155 Brookhaven Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $935,030 | $375,000 | $560,030 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $935,030 | $375,000 | $560,030 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $935,030 | $375,000 | $560,030 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $666,340 | $250,000 | $416,340 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $666,340 | $250,000 | $416,340 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $666,340 | $250,000 | $416,340 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $666,340 | $250,000 | $416,340 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $635,530 | $250,000 | $385,530 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $635,530 | $250,000 | $385,530 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $635,530 | $250,000 | $385,530 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | $664,270 | $280,000 | $384,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $665,060 | $280,000 | $385,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map