155 Caulfield Rd Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Caulfield Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $340,299, approximately $212 per square foot. 155 Caulfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $290,340 | $45,000 | $245,340 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $290,340 | $45,000 | $245,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map