155 Cedar Rd Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $650,292 - $797,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Cedar Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $720,573, approximately $348 per square foot. 155 Cedar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Jefferson Dwayne and Jefferson Christina B
Bought by
Jefferson Dwayne and Jefferson Christina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Dwayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,053 | $537,504 | $212,400 | $325,104 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $356,383 | $110,000 | $246,383 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $379,189 | $110,000 | $269,189 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $379,189 | $110,000 | $269,189 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $379,189 | $110,000 | $269,189 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $302,553 | $110,000 | $192,553 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $470,467 | $272,000 | $198,467 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $470,467 | $272,000 | $198,467 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map