NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 Central St Central Falls, RI 02863

9 Beds
3 Baths
3,108 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 155 Central St, Central Falls, RI 02863. 155 Central St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School, and Saint Raphael Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,277 $464,300 $130,800 $333,500
2024 $6,059 $349,200 $123,200 $226,000
2023 $5,758 $349,200 $123,200 $226,000
2022 $5,744 $349,200 $123,200 $226,000
2021 $5,706 $281,200 $96,900 $184,300
2020 $5,663 $281,200 $96,900 $184,300
2018 $4,723 $211,300 $71,300 $140,000
2017 $4,627 $211,300 $71,300 $140,000
2016 $4,901 $226,900 $71,300 $155,600
2015 $3,770 $160,200 $61,600 $98,600
2014 $3,776 $160,200 $61,600 $98,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.