174 Central St Unit 178 Central Falls, RI 02863
10
Beds
5
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Central St Unit 178, Central Falls, RI 02863. 174 Central St Unit 178 is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $482,400 | $110,700 | $371,700 |
| 2024 | $6,523 | $346,800 | $106,600 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $346,800 | $106,600 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $346,800 | $106,600 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $200,900 | $31,800 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $200,900 | $31,800 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $200,900 | $31,800 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $142,200 | $24,200 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $142,200 | $24,200 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $142,200 | $24,200 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $143,400 | $22,000 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $143,400 | $22,000 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | $3,688 | $143,400 | $22,000 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map