155 Coburn Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Lake Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Coburn Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $397,128, approximately $275 per square foot. 155 Coburn Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Boisseau Patricia
Bought by
Pab Lt and Boisseau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Burke Jacqueline T Est and Burke
Bought by
Burke Michael and Burke Theresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pab Lt | -- | -- | |
| Boisseau Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Burke Michael | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Michael | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Michael | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Michael | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Michael | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $338,900 | $117,900 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $319,000 | $117,900 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $293,100 | $102,500 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $251,500 | $82,000 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $225,700 | $65,600 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $212,000 | $65,600 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $189,100 | $59,000 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $179,500 | $59,000 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $171,000 | $59,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $156,800 | $43,000 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $156,800 | $43,000 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $156,800 | $43,000 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map