155 Conqua Ln Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $464,008
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Conqua Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $408,752, approximately $202 per square foot. 155 Conqua Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Mccabe Timothy V
Bought by
Mccabe Timothy V and Mccabe Bertha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Pone James A
Bought by
Mccabe Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Farrell Sean
Bought by
Pone James A and Pone Patricia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Timothy V | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe Timothy | $45,000 | David Bacon | |
| Pone James A | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,501 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $11,501 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $89 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $12,046 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $12,114 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $8,565 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $8,740 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $8,976 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | $8,890 | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,800 | $78,000 | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map