222 Conqua Ln Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Conqua Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $314,600, approximately $254 per square foot. 222 Conqua Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Quay Darwyn N and Quay Myrna J
Bought by
Quay Rickey D and Quay Darwin N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quay Rickey D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,014 | $185,000 | $39,000 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $185,000 | $39,000 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $44 | $185,000 | $39,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $7,335 | $185,000 | $39,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $7,390 | $185,000 | $39,000 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $185,000 | $39,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $185,000 | $39,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $185,000 | $39,000 | $146,000 |