Seller's Agent in 2012
Hans Brings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 968-0022
70 in this area
426 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $965,000
One of a kind Alluring Contemporary Raised Ranch on huge 1/3 acre sprinklered lot abutting babbling brook & peaceful conservation land on Highly Desirable Lexington Line featuring young granite kitchen, fireplaced family room, formal living room with bay window open to dining room, tile baths, rear decks & patio, 2 CAR attached GARAGE, and more! Serenity at its best!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael T Ricci Lt | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $331,900 | -7.8% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -5.1% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.4% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -2.4% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2011 12/14/11 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,223 | $735,500 | $508,500 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $6,847 | $710,300 | $486,000 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $654,200 | $441,000 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $6,700 | $601,400 | $396,000 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $588,300 | $396,000 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $536,300 | $369,000 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $6,662 | $526,200 | $364,500 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $18,731 | $469,200 | $337,500 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $437,700 | $306,000 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $419,700 | $288,000 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $5,072 | $386,300 | $252,000 | $134,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Hans Brings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 968-0022
70 in this area
426 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71315657
APN: WALT-000006-000003-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.