NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,334,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2013

Last sale price $854,370 $506 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,317 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 4-minute walk to Del Mar Station
  • Automatic Gate
  • Roof Top Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 5-minute walk to Central Park

About This Home

As of February 2023

Stunning two-bed, two-bath condo unit located on the first floor in the exclusive Terra Bella. This home provides a secure and private oasis to make your own. The spacious 1,690 sq.ft. unit is covered in maple engineered hardwood floors and travertine tiles. Window shutters, crown moldings, and baseboards provide beautiful accents throughout the home. The kitchen is filled with Italian cabinets, marble countertops and Viking Professional series appliances. When not indulging in the comforts of your private unit, the Terra Bella offers a captivating panoramic view of the city and surrounding mountains that is enjoyable by any of the rooftop cabanas, fire-pit, or fireplaces adjacent to the Spa, Jacuzzi, BBQ stations, and gym. The first-floor lobby provides a private clubhouse with conference facilities, a lounge area, a patio, and a full kitchen for homeowners. Located within minutes to the Rose Bowl, Cal-Tech, Art Center College of Design, Pasadena City College, Huntington Library, and all the restaurants and shops in Old Town Pasadena and South Lake Avenue. In addition, it is about 12 miles to DTLA and 14 miles to USC. This home is also listed for sale.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tony Wang

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01478596 Listed on: 11/07/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Co-Listed By

Lara Arslanian

COMPASS License #01274839

Last Renter's Agent

Cecilia Lee

RE/MAX Connections License #01977480

RE/MAX Connections

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Glass Fence
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Density is 26-30 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 11/11/22
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 62132
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5722012037

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 28 Units

Amenities

  • Community Barbecue Grill

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2022-11-11
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 4500

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Card/Code Access, Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: PSC-
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5722012037
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1690.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Unfurnished
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.66
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association, Community, Above Ground, Heated, Roof Top, Solar Heated
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Dual Shower Heads (or Multiple), Exhaust Fan(s), Heated Floor, Jetted Tub

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Glass, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Cabana, Roof Top
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Community Structure, Gated, Parking Space, Side by Side, Subterranean
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Gym/Ex Room
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 26-30 Units/Acre, Corner Lot, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16350.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3753

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 16350.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 28
  • Number Of Units Total: 28
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4636.02
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 62132

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Tow Dennis W and Lo Wendy Shuk Yi
Bought by
155 Cordova 103 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,197,041

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2016
Sold by
Tow Dennis and Yi Wendy L Shuk
Bought by
Dennis W Tow & Wendy Shuk Yi Lo 2016 Tru

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2013
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold Price
$4,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
155 Cordova 103 Llc $900,500 Chicago Title Company
Dennis W Tow & Wendy Shuk Yi Lo 2016 Tru -- None Available
Tow Dennis $854,500 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
01/09/2023 01/09/23 Price Changed $4,500 -10.0% $3 / Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Rent $5,000 +16.3% --
03/05/2016 03/05/16 Off Market $4,300 -- --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Rented $4,300 0.0% --
10/16/2015 10/16/15 For Rent $4,300 +2.4% --
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Rented $4,200 -99.5% --
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Sold $854,370 0.0% $477 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2013 05/08/13 For Rent $4,300 0.0% --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,120 $1,004,520 $549,614 $454,906
2024 $11,120 $984,825 $538,838 $445,987
2023 $11,027 $965,516 $528,273 $437,243
2022 $10,641 $946,585 $517,915 $428,670
2021 $10,202 $928,025 $507,760 $420,265
2019 $10,713 $900,500 $492,700 $407,800
2018 $10,516 $924,679 $557,254 $367,425
2016 $10,190 $888,774 $535,616 $353,158
2015 $10,080 $875,425 $527,571 $347,854
2014 $9,859 $858,278 $517,237 $341,041

MLS Number: AR22237479

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5722-012-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.