155 Deer Ln Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $62,788 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
372
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Deer Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $123,947, approximately $333 per square foot. 155 Deer Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Agent Alice Marie
Bought by
Agent Jamie Lane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Pamela R Pamela R
Bought by
Firth Pam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agent Jamie Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agent Jamie Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Firth Pam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $3,931 | $770 | $3,161 |
| 2024 | $467 | $3,707 | $747 | $2,960 |
| 2023 | $445 | $3,707 | $747 | $2,960 |
| 2022 | $432 | $3,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $444 | $3,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,437 | $426 | $2,011 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,437 | $426 | $2,011 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,528 | $426 | $2,102 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,528 | $426 | $2,102 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,528 | $426 | $2,102 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,580 | $4,260 | $19,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,437 | $426 | $2,011 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,437 | $426 | $2,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map