Estimated Value: $70,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E Aiken Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $119,438, approximately $248 per square foot. 155 E Aiken Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Lemons Azile P and Cherry Lisa A
Bought by
Devine David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine David L | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $2,898 | $2,898 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $2,898 | $2,898 | $0 |
| 2023 | $34 | $19,512 | $2,608 | $16,904 |
| 2022 | $254 | $19,512 | $2,608 | $16,904 |
| 2021 | $254 | $19,512 | $2,608 | $16,904 |
| 2020 | $254 | $19,512 | $2,608 | $16,904 |
| 2019 | $254 | $19,512 | $2,608 | $16,904 |
| 2018 | $383 | $29,312 | $6,398 | $22,914 |
| 2017 | $383 | $29,312 | $6,398 | $22,914 |
| 2015 | $386 | $29,312 | $6,398 | $22,914 |
| 2014 | $383 | $29,312 | $6,398 | $22,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map