L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lorraine Glach
Keller Williams Performance Realty
(719) 778-5432
46 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $353,000
Very nice Pueblo West 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, over sized 2 car garage tri-level boasting over 2100 square feet of living space. This home has two master suites, family room has a beautiful fireplace and large area for the family to enjoy. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms that include the other master suite. Back yard has a nice, covered porch and plenty of yard for entertaining plus raised garden beds. This home is close to Hwy 50, shopping, hospital, schools, Lake Pueblo and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Performance Realty Brokerage Phone: 7195831100 License #FA100074895 Listed on: 03/05/2024
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Performance Realty Brokerage Phone: 7195831100 License #FA100089178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camille Hunter Alexander | $330,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camille Hunter Alexander | $324,022 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | For Sale | $352,900 | +62.6% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Sold | $217,000 | -0.4% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | For Sale | $217,900 | +19.7% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $182,000 | -9.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $22,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $20,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $24,630 | $3,350 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $18,459 | $2,090 | $16,369 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $18,990 | $2,150 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $18,990 | $2,150 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $15,679 | $486 | $15,193 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $13,125 | $490 | $12,635 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $13,125 | $490 | $12,635 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $12,367 | $716 | $11,651 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $12,367 | $716 | $11,651 |
| 2014 | $554 | $11,177 | $796 | $10,381 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lorraine Glach
Keller Williams Performance Realty
(719) 778-5432
46 in this area
123 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
David Esser
Keller Williams Performance Realty
(719) 470-9164
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
TRICIA KITA
Keller Williams Performance Realty
(719) 221-9764
45 in this area
97 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeannie Medina
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
O
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Outside Listing Agent Outside Listing Agent
Outside listing Office
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chris Martinez
Cherry Creek Properties
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 220573
APN: 0-6-13-2-07-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.