155 E Davis St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $188,846 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E Davis St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $223,712. 155 E Davis St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Schumann David L and Schumann Kristinee F
Bought by
Schumann David L and Schumann Kristine F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $176,600 | $11,600 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $153,300 | $11,600 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $153,300 | $11,600 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $137,800 | $11,600 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $120,800 | $11,600 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $110,400 | $11,600 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $104,700 | $11,600 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $95,400 | $11,600 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $86,700 | $11,600 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $86,700 | $11,600 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $81,200 | $11,600 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $76,600 | $11,600 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map