155 E Main St Osgood, OH 45351
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $499,454
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E Main St, Osgood, OH 45351 and is currently estimated at $312,114, approximately $171 per square foot. 155 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School and Marion Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Winner Barbara A
Bought by
State Of Ohio Department Of Transportati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Winner Barbara A and Bergman Barbara A
Bought by
Winner Barbara A and Barbara A Winner Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Ohio Department Of Transportati | $300 | None Available | |
| Winner Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $130,590 | $35,910 | $94,680 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $130,590 | $35,910 | $94,680 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $130,590 | $35,910 | $94,680 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $117,790 | $34,750 | $83,040 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $117,790 | $34,750 | $83,040 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $117,790 | $34,750 | $83,040 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $101,180 | $34,750 | $66,430 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $101,180 | $34,750 | $66,430 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $101,180 | $34,750 | $66,430 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $86,570 | $28,160 | $58,410 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $86,570 | $28,160 | $58,410 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $86,570 | $28,160 | $58,410 |
| 2013 | $2,530 | $80,980 | $27,880 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map