NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 E Monroe St Norwalk, OH 44857

Estimated Value: $182,533 - $213,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,638 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 155 E Monroe St, Norwalk, OH 44857 and is currently estimated at $193,883, approximately $118 per square foot. 155 E Monroe St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Maplehurst Elementary School, League Elementary School, and Pleasant Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Bought by
Lewis Ray A
Current Estimated Value
$193,883

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Folk Eric R
Bought by
Margaritis Teresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Ray A $80,000 --
Margaritis Teresa A $68,000 --
Margaritis Teresa A $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Margaritis Teresa A $64,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,363 $57,690 $7,350 $50,340
2024 $2,363 $57,690 $7,350 $50,340
2023 $2,355 $44,130 $5,880 $38,250
2022 $1,779 $44,130 $5,880 $38,250
2021 $1,780 $44,130 $5,880 $38,250
2020 $1,600 $37,730 $5,880 $31,850
2019 $1,564 $37,730 $5,880 $31,850
2018 $1,537 $37,730 $5,880 $31,850
2017 $1,270 $31,080 $5,880 $25,200
2016 $1,247 $31,080 $5,880 $25,200
2015 $1,246 $31,090 $5,880 $25,210
2014 $1,248 $30,870 $5,880 $24,990
2013 $1,085 $30,870 $5,880 $24,990
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.