155 Eagle View Dr Ashland, NE 68003
Estimated Value: $465,307 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Eagle View Dr, Ashland, NE 68003 and is currently estimated at $529,827, approximately $320 per square foot. 155 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Ashland-Greenwood Elementary School, Ashland-Greenwood Middle School, and Ashland-Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Iron Horse Development Llc
Bought by
Iron Horse Townhome Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Iron Horse Townhome Builders Llc
Bought by
Vetter Rita A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Horse Townhome Builders Llc | $34,950 | -- | |
| Vetter Rita A | $275,004 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,679 | $420,815 | $66,710 | $354,105 |
| 2024 | $6,842 | $397,580 | $66,710 | $330,870 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $352,060 | $36,950 | $315,110 |
| 2022 | $7,715 | $355,305 | $38,798 | $316,507 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $308,240 | $36,950 | $271,290 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $286,897 | $36,950 | $249,947 |
| 2019 | $6,922 | $286,897 | $36,950 | $249,947 |
| 2018 | $6,978 | $286,897 | $36,950 | $249,947 |
| 2017 | $7,079 | $286,897 | $36,950 | $249,947 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $245,890 | $36,950 | $208,940 |
| 2015 | $6,070 | $245,890 | $36,950 | $208,940 |
| 2014 | $6,302 | $245,890 | $36,950 | $208,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map