155 Eckhard Ave Wood River, IL 62095
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Eckhard Ave, Wood River, IL 62095 and is currently estimated at $124,237, approximately $91 per square foot. 155 Eckhard Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lewis-Clark Elementary School and East Alton-Wood River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Reidelberger Mphylis and Melone Phylis A
Bought by
Melone Phylis A and Melone Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Berry Beverly
Bought by
Reidelberger Phylis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melone Phylis A | -- | Security Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Reidelberger Phylis | $73,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melone Phylis A | $29,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reidelberger Phylis | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $30,260 | $3,580 | $26,680 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $27,920 | $3,300 | $24,620 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $26,030 | $3,080 | $22,950 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $24,020 | $2,840 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $22,390 | $2,650 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $21,560 | $2,550 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $794 | $21,300 | $2,470 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $753 | $20,240 | $2,340 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $19,750 | $2,280 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $19,750 | $2,280 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $17,730 | $2,260 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $17,730 | $2,260 | $15,470 |
| 2013 | $1,084 | $17,980 | $2,290 | $15,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map